Calendar
 
Not Yet Open Available Reserved Wait Listed Sold Out Closed
    Jun 22, 2018 - Jun 22, 2019    
TimeEvent
Sunday, June 24, 2018
 10:00 AM Offshore Fleet - Weekend Series   
 11:00 AM Laser Sunday Racing   
Wednesday, June 27, 2018
 6:00 PM Offshore Fleet - Weds Night Series B
PRO Race Committee Sign Up
  
Thursday, June 28, 2018
 12:00 AM Vanguard & Laser - Summer B1 Series   
Friday, June 29, 2018
 5:00 PM Full Moon Race - #1
Offshore Evening Race Around The Marks - Each Month During a Full Moon
  
Sunday, July 01, 2018
 10:00 AM Offshore Fleet - Weekend Series   
 11:00 AM Laser Sunday Racing   
Wednesday, July 04, 2018
 6:00 PM Offshore Fleet - Weds Night Series B
PRO Race Committee Sign Up
  
Thursday, July 05, 2018
 5:30 PM Vanguard & Laser - Summer C1 Series   
Sunday, July 08, 2018
 10:00 AM Offshore Fleet - Weekend Series   
 11:00 AM Laser Sunday Racing   
Wednesday, July 11, 2018
 6:00 PM Offshore Fleet - Weds Night Series B
PRO Race Committee Sign Up
  
Thursday, July 12, 2018
 5:30 PM Vanguard & Laser - Summer C1 Series   
Saturday, July 14, 2018
  Hobelman Inshore Regatta
Contact: John Walter
  
 4:00 PM-9:00 PM Regatta After Party
Christa Georgeson 773.704.1634
  
Sunday, July 15, 2018
  Hobelman Inshore Regatta
Contact: John Walter
  
 3:00 PM-5:00 PM Regatta Awards Ceremony
We will acknowledge the competitors hard work and give away trophies. Marc Culler/Christa
  
Wednesday, July 18, 2018
 6:00 PM Offshore Fleet - Weds Night Series B
PRO Race Committee Sign Up
  
Thursday, July 19, 2018
 5:30 PM Vanguard & Laser - Summer C1 Series   
Sunday, July 22, 2018
 10:00 AM Offshore Fleet - Weekend Series   
 11:00 AM Laser Sunday Racing   
Wednesday, July 25, 2018
 6:00 PM Offshore Fleet - Weds Night Series B
PRO Race Committee Sign Up
  
Thursday, July 26, 2018
 5:30 PM Vanguard & Laser - Summer C1 Series   
Friday, July 27, 2018
 5:00 PM Full Moon Race - #1
Offshore Evening Race Around The Marks - Each Month During a Full Moon
  
Sunday, July 29, 2018
 10:00 AM Offshore Fleet - Weekend Series   
 11:00 AM Laser Sunday Racing   
Wednesday, August 01, 2018
 6:00 PM Offshore Fleet - Weds Night Series C   
Thursday, August 02, 2018
 5:30 PM Vanguard & Laser - Summer D1 Series   
Friday, August 03, 2018
 7:00 AM-9:00 PM Chicago Junior Race Week
Contact: David Stix
  
Saturday, August 04, 2018
 7:00 AM-9:00 PM Chicago Junior Race Week
Contact: David Stix
  
 3:00 PM-8:00 PM Chicago Junior Race Week Regatta After Party
Schedule of events TBD Mitch/David/Christa
  
Sunday, August 05, 2018
 7:00 AM-9:00 PM Chicago Junior Race Week
Contact: David Stix
  
 10:00 AM Offshore Fleet - Weekend Series   
 11:00 AM Laser Sunday Racing   
Monday, August 06, 2018
 7:00 AM-9:00 PM Chicago Junior Race Week
Contact: David Stix
  
Wednesday, August 08, 2018
 6:00 PM Offshore Fleet - Weds Night Series C   
Thursday, August 09, 2018
 5:30 PM Vanguard & Laser - Summer D1 Series   
Sunday, August 12, 2018
 10:00 AM Offshore Fleet - Weekend Series   
 11:00 AM Laser Sunday Racing   
Wednesday, August 15, 2018
 6:00 PM Offshore Fleet - Weds Night Series C   
Thursday, August 16, 2018
 5:30 PM Vanguard & Laser - Summer D1 Series   
Sunday, August 19, 2018
  Offshore Hobelman Regatta   
 10:00 AM Offshore Fleet - Weekend Series   
 11:00 AM Laser Sunday Racing   
Wednesday, August 22, 2018
 6:00 PM Offshore Fleet - Weds Night Series C   
Thursday, August 23, 2018
 5:30 PM Vanguard & Laser - Summer D1 Series   
Friday, August 24, 2018
 5:00 PM Full Moon Race - #1
Offshore Evening Race Around The Marks - Each Month During a Full Moon
  
Sunday, August 26, 2018
 10:00 AM Offshore Fleet - Weekend Series   
 11:00 AM Laser Sunday Racing   
Wednesday, August 29, 2018
 6:00 PM Offshore Fleet - Weds Night Series C   
Thursday, August 30, 2018
 5:30 PM Vanguard & Laser - Summer D1 Series   
Sunday, September 02, 2018
 10:00 AM Offshore Fleet - Weekend Series   
 11:00 AM Laser Sunday Racing   
Wednesday, September 05, 2018
 6:00 PM Offshore Fleet - Pursuit Series   
Sunday, September 09, 2018
 10:00 AM Offshore Fleet - Weekend Series   
 11:00 AM Laser Sunday Racing   
Wednesday, September 12, 2018
 6:00 PM Offshore Fleet - Pursuit Series   
Friday, September 14, 2018
 1:00 PM Red Flannel / GLIOR / Laser District 20 Championship
Invited Classes: T10, Laser, Laser Radial, Rhodes 19, J70, Contact Regatta Chair Christa Georgeson 773.704.1634 Registration and GLIOR Skipper/Crew Social
  
Saturday, September 15, 2018
  Red Flannel / GLIOR / Laser District 20 Championship
Invited Classes: T10, Laser, Laser Radial, Rhodes 19, J70, Contact Regatta Chair Christa Georgeson 773.704.1634 Registration and GLIOR Skipper/Crew Social
  
 4:00 PM-11:00 PM Regatta After Party
Dinner and Band
  
Sunday, September 16, 2018
  Kaczmarek Cup Regatta   
  Red Flannel / GLIOR / Laser District 20 Championship
Invited Classes: T10, Laser, Laser Radial, Rhodes 19, J70, Contact Regatta Chair Christa Georgeson 773.704.1634 Registration and GLIOR Skipper/Crew Social
  
 2:00 PM-4:00 PM Regatta Awards Ceremony
We will hold an awards ceremony from 2-4
  
Wednesday, September 19, 2018
 6:00 PM Offshore Fleet - Pursuit Series   
Friday, September 21, 2018
 5:00 PM Full Moon Race - #1
Offshore Evening Race Around The Marks - Each Month During a Full Moon
  
Wednesday, September 26, 2018
 6:00 PM Offshore Fleet - Pursuit Series   
Wednesday, October 03, 2018
 6:00 PM Offshore Fleet - Fall Closer
Final Beer Can Race of 2018
  
Saturday, October 13, 2018
 12:00 AM Marks Out of The Water
Target Date - Back Ups Follow -