Upcoming Events
 
Not Yet Open Available Reserved Wait Listed Sold Out Closed
    Aug 15, 2018 - Aug 15, 2019    
TimeEvent
Friday, August 17, 2018
 7:30 PM Trivia/Karaoke Night   
Saturday, August 18, 2018
 7:00 PM-11:30 PM Air & Water Show After Party
Air & Water Show After Party Contact: Steve Fink
  
Sunday, August 19, 2018
  Offshore Hobelman Regatta   
 11:00 AM Laser Sunday Racing   
Friday, August 24, 2018
 9:00 PM-11:30 PM CCYC Comedy Night
CCYC Comedy Night NOT GOOD FOR KIDS Contact Natalie Holliday
  
Saturday, August 25, 2018
 9:00 AM-5:00 PM Jr. Fleet Regatta
Jr. Flt. youth regatta
  
 1:00 PM Afternoon Kids Activity - TBD   
Sunday, August 26, 2018
 11:00 AM Laser Sunday Racing   
Friday, August 31, 2018
 7:30 PM-10:30 PM I Love the 80s Party   
Saturday, September 01, 2018
 7:00 PM-11:30 PM Labor Day Season Ender Party   
Sunday, September 02, 2018
 11:00 AM Laser Sunday Racing   
Saturday, September 08, 2018
 1:00 PM Afternoon Kids Activity - TBD   
Sunday, September 09, 2018
 11:00 AM Laser Sunday Racing   
Friday, September 14, 2018
 1:00 PM Red Flannel / GLIOR / Laser District 20 Championship
Invited Classes: T10, Laser, Laser Radial, Rhodes 19, J70, Contact Regatta Chair Christa Georgeson 773.704.1634 Registration and GLIOR Skipper/Crew Social
  
Saturday, September 15, 2018
  Red Flannel / GLIOR / Laser District 20 Championship
Invited Classes: T10, Laser, Laser Radial, Rhodes 19, J70, Contact Regatta Chair Christa Georgeson 773.704.1634 Registration and GLIOR Skipper/Crew Social
  
 4:00 PM-11:00 PM Regatta After Party
Dinner and Band Contact: Christa Georgeson
  
Sunday, September 16, 2018
  Kaczmarek Cup Regatta   
  Red Flannel / GLIOR / Laser District 20 Championship
Invited Classes: T10, Laser, Laser Radial, Rhodes 19, J70, Contact Regatta Chair Christa Georgeson 773.704.1634 Registration and GLIOR Skipper/Crew Social
  
 2:00 PM-4:00 PM Regatta Awards Ceremony
We will hold an awards ceremony from 2-4
  
Friday, September 21, 2018
 7:30 PM Trivia/Karaoke Night   
Sunday, September 23, 2018
 4:00 PM Party on the Patio
Live music by Mr. Blotto
  
Friday, October 05, 2018
 12:00 AM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Saturday, October 06, 2018
 4:00 PM-11:50 PM Dickson Wedding Reception
Dickson Wedding Reception
  
Friday, October 12, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:00 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
 6:00 PM-11:30 PM Member Party
Contact: Lysa Hynes
  
Saturday, October 13, 2018
 11:00 AM-11:30 PM CCYC College Tailgate Party
Contact: Natalie Holliday
  
Friday, October 19, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:00 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Saturday, October 27, 2018
 6:30 PM-11:30 PM Halloween Party
Halloween party Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Friday, November 02, 2018
 5:00 PM-11:30 PM Lake Shore Ski & Sport Club
Lake Shore Ski & Sport Club party Contact: Anita Fuchs jafuchs@ameritech.net
  
Saturday, November 17, 2018
 6:00 PM-11:30 PM Commodore's Ball
Union League Club of Chicago contact: Lysa Hynes
  
Thursday, November 29, 2018
 12:01 PM Little Kids Christmas Party Prep
prep
  
Friday, November 30, 2018
 12:01 PM Little Kids Christmas Party Prep
prep
  
Saturday, December 01, 2018
 12:01 PM Little Kids Christmas Party Prep
prep
  
Friday, June 14, 2019
 12:00 PM-7:00 PM Denzaroo Classic