Club Calendar
 
Not Yet Open Available Reserved Wait Listed Sold Out Closed
    Apr 25, 2018 - Apr 25, 2019    
TimeEvent
Wednesday, April 25, 2018
 6:30 PM-9:30 PM Crew School
Crew School Contact: Chris Garbacz crewschool@corinthian.org
  
Thursday, April 26, 2018
 9:30 AM-1:30 PM FOTP Nature Along the Lake
Nature along the lake contact: Nicole Machuca
  
 6:00 PM-9:00 PM Safety Flare Presentation
Presentation by Coast Guard Auxiliary at CCYC with questions & answers: 6:00 PM-7:00 PM
  
Friday, April 27, 2018
 9:30 AM-1:30 PM FOTP Nature Along the Lake
FOTP NAL Contact: Nicole Machuda
  
 4:00 PM-11:00 PM MacDiamid-Anderson Rehearsal Dinner
rehearsal dinner
  
Saturday, April 28, 2018
 4:00 PM-6:00 PM T-10 Start of Season Kick-off
T-10 season kick-off party
  
Sunday, April 29, 2018
 3:00 PM-6:00 PM Jr. Fleet Dry Land Seminar
Jr. Fleet seminar contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Monday, April 30, 2018
 9:30 AM-1:30 PM FOTP Nature Along the Lake
FOTP NAL Contact: Nicole Machuda
  
 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Bartender Training   
Tuesday, May 01, 2018
 9:30 AM-1:30 PM FOTP Nature Along the Lake
Nature along the lake contact: Nicole Machuca
  
 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Bartender Training   
Wednesday, May 02, 2018
 9:30 AM-1:30 PM FOTP Nature Along the Lake
Nature along the lake contact: Nicole Machuca
  
 6:30 PM-9:30 PM Crew School
Crew School Contact: Chris Garbacz crewschool@corinthian.org
  
Thursday, May 03, 2018
 9:30 AM-1:30 PM FOTP Nature Along the Lake
Nature along the lake contact: Nicole Machuca
  
 7:00 PM-9:00 PM Bartender Training   
Friday, May 04, 2018
 9:30 AM-1:30 PM FOTP Nature Along the Lake
Nature along the lake contact: Nicole Machuca
  
Saturday, May 05, 2018
 1:00 PM-6:00 PM Derby Party   
Sunday, May 06, 2018
 11:00 AM-3:00 PM Rhodes 19 Fleet Meeting
Rhodes 19 fleet meeting Contact: John Walter
  
Monday, May 07, 2018
 9:30 AM-1:30 PM FOTP Nature Along the Lake
FOTP NAL Contact: Nicole Machuda
  
Tuesday, May 08, 2018
 9:30 AM-1:30 PM FOTP Nature Along the Lake
Nature along the lake contact: Nicole Machuca
  
 7:00 PM-10:00 PM Board of Directors Meeting
Board of Directors Meeting Contact: Lysa Hynes
  
Wednesday, May 09, 2018
 9:30 AM-1:30 PM FOTP Nature Along the Lake
FOTP NAL Contact: Nicole Machuda
  
 6:30 PM-8:30 PM Crew School
Crew School Contact Chris Garbacz crewschool@corinthian.org
  
 8:30 PM-10:30 PM Crew School Graduation & Skipper Meet & Greet
Crew School Contact: Chris Garbacz crewschool@corinthian.org
  
Thursday, May 10, 2018
 9:30 AM-1:30 PM FOTP Nature Along the Lake
Nature along the lake contact: Nicole Machuca
  
Friday, May 11, 2018
 9:30 AM-1:30 PM FOTP Nature Along the Lake
Nature along the lake contact: Nicole Machuca
  
Saturday, May 12, 2018
 9:00 AM-1:00 PM CPR/AED First Aid Course
CPR/AED first aid course Contact: Theresa Benjamin Taught by: Fred Swestak
  
Sunday, May 13, 2018
 10:00 AM-3:00 PM Mother's Day Brunch
Mother's Day contact: Lysa Hynes
  
Monday, May 14, 2018
 9:30 AM-1:30 PM FOTP Nature Along the Lake
Nature along the lake contact: Nicole Machuca
  
Tuesday, May 15, 2018
 9:30 AM-1:30 PM FOTP Nature Along the Lake
Nature along the lake contact: Nicole Machuca
  
Wednesday, May 16, 2018
 9:30 AM-1:30 PM FOTP Nature Along the Lake
Nature along the lake contact: Nicole Machuca
  
 6:00 PM-9:00 PM CCYC Beer Can Tune-up Race
CCYC Beer Can Tune-up race contact: Offshore Fleet Captain Chuck Fogel: masada36@aol.com
  
Thursday, May 17, 2018
 9:30 AM-1:30 PM FOTP Nature Along the Lake
Nature along the lake contact: Nicole Machuca
  
 7:00 PM-10:00 PM General Meeting
General Meeting Contact: Lysa Hynes
  
Friday, May 18, 2018
 4:00 PM Drew's on the Lake Opens
Drew's on the Lake will officially start serving with regular hours.
  
 4:00 PM-8:00 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Saturday, May 19, 2018
 11:00 AM-2:00 PM Poeppelmeier birthday
Poeppelmeier Birthday
  
Monday, May 21, 2018
 9:30 AM-1:30 PM FOTP Nature Along the Lake
Nature along the lake contact: Nicole Machuca
  
Tuesday, May 22, 2018
 9:30 AM-1:30 PM FOTP Nature Along the Lake
Nature along the lake contact: Nicole Machuca
  
Wednesday, May 23, 2018
 9:30 AM-1:30 PM FOTP Nature Along the Lake
Nature along the lake contact: Nicole Machuca
  
Thursday, May 24, 2018
 9:30 AM-1:30 PM FOTP Nature Along the Lake
Nature along the lake contact: Nicole Machuca
  
Friday, May 25, 2018
 9:30 AM-1:30 PM FOTP Nature Along the Lake
Nature along the lake contact: Nicole Machuca
  
 4:00 PM-8:00 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Saturday, May 26, 2018
 9:00 AM Spring Opener
Memorial Day Weekend Spring opener contact: Chuck Fogel
  
Sunday, May 27, 2018
 9:00 AM Spring Opener
Memorial Day Weekend Spring opener contact: Chuck Fogel
  
Monday, May 28, 2018
  Memorial Day (Observed)   
 9:00 AM Spring Opener
Memorial Day Weekend Spring opener contact: Chuck Fogel
  
Tuesday, May 29, 2018
 9:30 AM-1:30 PM FOTP Nature Along the Lake
Nature along the lake contact: Nicole Machuca
  
Wednesday, May 30, 2018
 9:30 AM-1:30 PM FOTP Nature Along the Lake
Nature along the lake contact: Nicole Machuca
  
Thursday, May 31, 2018
 9:30 AM-1:30 PM FOTP Nature Along the Lake
Nature along the lake contact: Nicole Machuca
  
Friday, June 01, 2018
 9:30 AM-1:30 PM FOTP Nature Along the Lake
FOTP NAL Contact: Nicole Machuda
  
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Saturday, June 02, 2018
 12:00 PM-4:00 PM Dash for Detection Run Charity Luncheon
Charity luncheon Contact: Tom Duggan tomdug@comcast.net
  
Monday, June 04, 2018
 9:30 AM-1:30 PM FOTP Nature Along the Lake
FOTP NAL Contact: Nicole Machuda
  
Tuesday, June 05, 2018
 9:30 AM-1:30 PM FOTP Nature Along the Lake
FOTP NAL Contact: Nicole Machuda
  
Thursday, June 07, 2018
 9:30 AM-1:30 PM FOTP Nature Along the Lake
FOTP NAL Contact: Nicole Machuda
  
Friday, June 08, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Sunday, June 10, 2018
 11:00 AM Bingo Brunch   
Tuesday, June 12, 2018
 7:00 PM-10:00 PM Board of Directors Meeting
Board of Directors Meeting Contact: Lysa Hynes
  
Thursday, June 14, 2018
 12:00 AM FOTP Nature Along the Lake
FOTP Nature Along the Lake Contact: Nicole Machuca
  
Friday, June 15, 2018
 8:30 AM Denzaroo Golf Outing
Denzaroo Golf Outing contact: Natalie Holliday
  
 9:00 AM-4:00 PM 5th Annual Denzaroo   
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Saturday, June 16, 2018
 4:00 PM-6:00 PM 1st Annual CCYC Family Dance
Save the date for the first annual CCYC family dance. More details to come soon once we have better idea of a head count. So rsvp if you want to attend!!!
  
Tuesday, June 19, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Thursday, June 21, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet race team Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
 7:00 PM-10:00 PM General Meeting
General Meeting Contact: Lysa Hynes
  
Monday, June 25, 2018
 6:30 PM-10:00 PM Buena Park Neighbors
Buena Park Neighbors Meeting Contact: Dom Irpino
  
Tuesday, June 26, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Thursday, June 28, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet race team Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Tuesday, July 03, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:00 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Wednesday, July 04, 2018
 11:00 AM-3:00 PM July 4th Party
July 4th Party Contact: Mike Ginter Freedom Boat
  
Thursday, July 05, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet race team Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Tuesday, July 10, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:00 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
 7:00 PM-10:00 PM Board of Directors Meeting
Board of Directors Meeting Contact: Lysa Hynes
  
Thursday, July 12, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet race team Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Saturday, July 14, 2018
  Hobelman Inshore Regatta
Contact: John Walter
  
Sunday, July 15, 2018
  Hobelman Inshore Regatta
Contact: John Walter
  
Tuesday, July 17, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:00 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Thursday, July 19, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet race team Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
 7:00 PM-10:00 PM General Meeting
General Meeting Contact: Lysa Hynes
  
Saturday, July 21, 2018
  Leukemia Cup Poker Run
Leukemia Cup Poker Run Contact: Dominic Irpino
  
Tuesday, July 24, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:00 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Thursday, July 26, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet race team Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Friday, July 27, 2018
 6:00 PM-8:00 PM Fish This Captains Meeting
Fish This captains meeting Contact: Dave Fornier
  
Saturday, July 28, 2018
 6:00 AM-8:00 PM Fish This
Fish This contact: Dave Fournier
  
Tuesday, July 31, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:00 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Thursday, August 02, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet race team
  
Friday, August 03, 2018
 7:00 AM-9:00 PM Chicago Junior Race Week
Contact: David Stix
  
Saturday, August 04, 2018
 7:00 AM-9:00 PM Chicago Junior Race Week
Contact: David Stix
  
Sunday, August 05, 2018
 7:00 AM-9:00 PM Chicago Junior Race Week
Contact: David Stix
  
Monday, August 06, 2018
 7:00 AM-9:00 PM Chicago Junior Race Week
Contact: David Stix
  
Tuesday, August 07, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Thursday, August 09, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet race team
  
Saturday, August 11, 2018
 10:00 AM-3:00 PM Card Board Regatta
Card Board Regatta Contact: Natalie Holliday
  
Tuesday, August 14, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
 7:00 PM-10:00 PM Board of Directors Meeting
Board of Directors Meeting Contact: Lysa Hynes
  
Thursday, August 16, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet race team
  
 7:00 PM-10:00 PM General Meeting
General Meeting Contact: Lysa Hynes
  
Saturday, August 18, 2018
 7:00 PM-11:30 PM Air & Water Show After Party
Air & Water Show After Party Contact: Steve Fink
  
Tuesday, August 21, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Thursday, August 23, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet race team
  
Tuesday, August 28, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Thursday, August 30, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet race team
  
Saturday, September 01, 2018
 7:00 PM-11:30 PM Labor Day Season Ender Party
Labor Day season ending party sponsor Rhodes 19 Fleet Contact: Gretchen Hartke
  
Friday, September 07, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:00 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Tuesday, September 11, 2018
 7:00 PM-10:00 PM Board of Directors Meeting
Board of Directors Meeting Contact: Lysa Hynes
  
Friday, September 14, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:00 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Saturday, September 15, 2018
 11:00 AM Bingo Brunch
Join us for Bloody Mary's, Bingo and Brunch
  
Thursday, September 20, 2018
 7:00 PM-10:00 PM General Meeting
General Meeting Contact: Lysa Hynes
  
Friday, September 21, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:00 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Friday, September 28, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:00 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Friday, October 05, 2018
 4:00 PM-11:30 PM Elem School Fundraiser
Elem School Fundraiser contact: Mitch Polger
  
Tuesday, October 09, 2018
 7:00 PM-10:00 PM Board of Directors Meeting
Board of Directors Meeting Contact: Lysa Hynes
  
Friday, October 12, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:00 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
 6:00 PM-11:30 PM Member Party
Contact: Lysa Hynes
  
Saturday, October 13, 2018
 11:00 AM-11:30 PM CCYC College Tailgate Party
Contact: Natalie Holliday
  
Thursday, October 18, 2018
 7:00 PM-10:00 PM General Meeting
General Meeting Contract: Lysa Hynes
  
Friday, October 19, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:00 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Tuesday, November 13, 2018
 7:00 PM-10:00 PM Board of Directors Meeting
Board of Directors Meeting
  
Thursday, November 15, 2018
 7:00 PM-10:00 PM  General Meeting
General Meeting
  
Saturday, November 17, 2018
 4:00 PM-11:59 PM Sofil Wedding
Sofil Wedding
  
 6:00 PM-11:30 PM Commodore's Ball
Union League Club of Chicago contact: Lysa Hynes
  
Sunday, November 18, 2018
 11:00 AM-6:00 PM Chili Cook-off
Chili Cook-off and Party Contact: Natalie Holliday
  
Sunday, December 02, 2018
 1:30 PM-5:00 PM Little Kids Christmas Party
Little Kids Christmas Party Contact: Hope Brown & Diane Panek set-up: Nov 30 & Dec 1
  
Saturday, December 08, 2018
 6:00 PM-11:59 PM Private Holiday Party
Private Holiday Party Contact: Geoff Peters petersgeoffdeb@gmail.com
  
Tuesday, December 11, 2018
 7:00 PM-10:00 PM Board of Directors Meeting
Board of Directors Meeting
  
Saturday, December 15, 2018
 7:00 PM-11:30 PM Big Kids Christmas Party
Big Kids Christmas Party Contact: Natalie Holliday