Dining Calendar
 
Not Yet Open Available Reserved Wait Listed Sold Out Closed
    May 21, 2018 - May 21, 2019    
TimeEvent
Friday, May 25, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:00 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Saturday, May 26, 2018
 9:00 AM Spring Opener
Memorial Day Weekend Spring Opener - Band to follow racing on Saturday Night
  
Friday, June 01, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Saturday, June 02, 2018
 12:00 PM-4:00 PM Dash for Detection Run Charity Luncheon
Charity luncheon Contact: Tom Duggan tomdug@comcast.net
  
Friday, June 08, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Thursday, June 14, 2018
  Chicago Laser Clinic
Four day laser clinic with coach Ryan Minth. Contact Rick Strilky 773 477-0005
  
Friday, June 15, 2018
  Chicago Laser Clinic
Four day laser clinic with coach Ryan Minth. Contact Rick Strilky 773 477-0005
  
 8:30 AM Denzaroo Golf Outing
Denzaroo Golf Outing contact: Natalie Holliday
  
 9:00 AM-4:00 PM 5th Annual Denzaroo Corinthian Classic   
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Saturday, June 16, 2018
  Chicago Laser Clinic
Four day laser clinic with coach Ryan Minth. Contact Rick Strilky 773 477-0005
  
Sunday, June 17, 2018
  Chicago Laser Clinic
Four day laser clinic with coach Ryan Minth. Contact Rick Strilky 773 477-0005
  
Tuesday, June 19, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Thursday, June 21, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet race team Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Tuesday, June 26, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Thursday, June 28, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet race team Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Tuesday, July 03, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:00 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Wednesday, July 04, 2018
 11:00 AM-3:00 PM July 4th Party
July 4th Party Contact: Mike Ginter Freedom Boat
  
Thursday, July 05, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet race team Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Tuesday, July 10, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:00 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Thursday, July 12, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet race team Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Saturday, July 14, 2018
  Hobelman Inshore Regatta
Contact: John Walter
  
Sunday, July 15, 2018
  Hobelman Inshore Regatta
Contact: John Walter
  
Tuesday, July 17, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:00 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Thursday, July 19, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet race team Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Saturday, July 21, 2018
  Leukemia Cup Poker Run
Leukemia Cup Poker Run Contact: Dominic Irpino
  
Tuesday, July 24, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:00 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Thursday, July 26, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet race team Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Friday, July 27, 2018
 6:00 PM-8:00 PM Fish This Captains Meeting
Fish This captains meeting Contact: Dave Fornier
  
Saturday, July 28, 2018
 6:00 AM-8:00 PM Fish This
Fish This contact: Dave Fournier
  
Tuesday, July 31, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:00 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Thursday, August 02, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet race team
  
Friday, August 03, 2018
 7:00 AM-9:00 PM Chicago Junior Race Week
Contact: David Stix
  
Saturday, August 04, 2018
 7:00 AM-9:00 PM Chicago Junior Race Week
Contact: David Stix
  
Sunday, August 05, 2018
 7:00 AM-9:00 PM Chicago Junior Race Week
Contact: David Stix
  
Monday, August 06, 2018
 7:00 AM-9:00 PM Chicago Junior Race Week
Contact: David Stix
  
Tuesday, August 07, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Thursday, August 09, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet race team
  
Tuesday, August 14, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Thursday, August 16, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet race team
  
Saturday, August 18, 2018
 7:00 PM-11:30 PM Air & Water Show After Party
Air & Water Show After Party Contact: Steve Fink
  
Tuesday, August 21, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Thursday, August 23, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet race team
  
Tuesday, August 28, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Thursday, August 30, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:30 PM Jr. Fleet
Jr. Fleet race team
  
Saturday, September 01, 2018
 7:00 PM-11:30 PM Labor Day Season Ender Party
Labor Day season ending party sponsor Rhodes 19 Fleet Contact: Gretchen Hartke
  
Friday, September 07, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:00 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Friday, September 14, 2018
 1:00 PM Red Flannel / GLIOR / Laser District 20 Championship
Invited Classes: T10, Laser, Laser Radial, Rhodes 19, J70, Contact Regatta Chair Christa Georgeson 773.704.1634
  
 4:00 PM-8:00 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Saturday, September 15, 2018
  Red Flannel / GLIOR / Laser District 20 Championship
Invited Classes: T10, Laser, Laser Radial, Rhodes 19, J70, Contact Regatta Chair Christa Georgeson 773.704.1634
  
Sunday, September 16, 2018
  Red Flannel / GLIOR / Laser District 20 Championship
Invited Classes: T10, Laser, Laser Radial, Rhodes 19, J70, Contact Regatta Chair Christa Georgeson 773.704.1634
  
Friday, September 21, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:00 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Friday, September 28, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:00 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Friday, October 05, 2018
 4:00 PM-11:30 PM Elem School Fundraiser
Elem School Fundraiser contact: Mitch Polger
  
Friday, October 12, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:00 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Saturday, October 13, 2018
 11:00 AM-11:30 PM CCYC College Tailgate Party
Contact: Natalie Holliday
  
Friday, October 19, 2018
 4:00 PM-8:00 PM Jr. Fleet Instruction
Jr. Fleet instruction Contact: Mitch Polgar
  
Saturday, November 17, 2018
 4:00 PM-11:59 PM Sofil Wedding
Sofil Wedding
  
 6:00 PM-11:30 PM Commodore's Ball
Union League Club of Chicago contact: Lysa Hynes
  
Saturday, December 08, 2018
 6:00 PM-11:59 PM Private Holiday Party
Private Holiday Party Contact: Geoff Peters petersgeoffdeb@gmail.com